?

Log in

No One Told You Life Was Gonna Be This Way [entries|friends|calendar]
Friends: 1994-2004

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Tuesday,
July 29th, 2008]

slb_addicted
90 icons

16 Elfen Lied
16 Friends (quotes)
04 Harry Potter & the Order of Phoenix
16 The White Stripes
16 Coldplay (lyrics)
18 U2 (lyrics)
04 Pink Floyd (lyrics)


Preview



The Rest HERE @ slb_addicted - Comment/Credit/NO hotlinking
Be There For You

Video Section launched at Lisa Kudrow Online [Thursday,
July 17th, 2008]
xwant2bperfectx

The video section at Lisa Kudrow Online has just been opened.Im still adding a lot of the content but please take a look anyway.

New additions have also been added into the gallery and were looking for more affiliates.

Take a look-

Lisa Kudrow Online - http://l-kudrow.org 

Be There For You

[Tuesday,
July 1st, 2008]

slb_addicted
152 icons

44 Friends (quotes)
26 Breaking Benjamin (lyrics)
24 Papa Roach (J. Shaddix / lyrics) [+ 2 banners]
24 Linkin Park (mostly Chester and Mike / lyrics)
26 Paramore (Hayley / lyrics) [ + 6 banners]
04 Dark New Day (lyrics)
02 Evanescence (lyrics)
01 Slipknot (lyrics)
01 Good Charlotte (lyrics)

Preview



The rest HERE - Comment & Credit

Once it's the first time I post here, I've filled the introducing survey

survey under the cutCollapse )
Be There For You

[Sunday,
February 3rd, 2008]

ch4ndler
Hi everybody! I've just open a lims-community about Friends, the best show ever! If you are a fan of Chandler-Ross-Rachel-Monica-Joey-Phoebe gang and you love making icons, you have to join lims_friends and partecipate! The first round will be up very soon. I hope you'll be...lots :)



ROUND ONE SIGN UP OPEN!
Be There For You

Graphics! [Saturday,
June 30th, 2007]

ronniekins77
Hi, everyone! It feels like forever since I've made icons.

Anyway, I come with a huuuuuuuge multifandom post. Unfortunately there's only 4 Friends icons, but I thought I'd share anyway. I'd love to know what you guys think of the icons!

Teaser

1. Image and video hosting by TinyPic

How YOU doin'?
Be There For You

[Tuesday,
January 30th, 2007]

una_cannella
[1-10] Kirsten Dunst
[11-19] Prison break
[20-27] Wentworth Miller & Sarah Wayne Callies
[28-29] Wentworth Miller
[30-32] friends animated
[33-34] Wentworth animated - Went/Sarah animated



follow the rabbit
Be There For You

[Monday,
January 29th, 2007]

una_cannella
[1-8] Friends animated
[9-12] Prison break animated



here
Be There For You

Friends Icon Marathon [Thursday,
October 26th, 2006]

princess_loser
I just created an icon marathon for Friends at friends100icons. Please go join.
Be There For You

[Sunday,
February 26th, 2006]

_falling_faster

51 icons

5 Anchorman
9 Friends
12 Jennifer Aniston
21 Rent
4 Rent Text

Please comment & credit rcgraphics if you take any.

 

THE REST ARE HERE.
Be There For You

[Thursday,
February 23rd, 2006]

ronniekins77
Hi, guys! I strike again, this time with a multifandom post of 114 icons & 7 banners! I had a lot of fun with this batch, especially concerning the grey scale and borders. ;)

Includes Star Wars, Harry Potter, Chronicles of Narnia, Friends, Grey's Anatomy, Natalie Portman, William Moseley, Anna Popplewell & Various. :)

Teaser

1. Image hosting by TinyPic

If you're interested, please Click Here! I ♥ comments & feedback in general. <3
Be There For You

[Sunday,
February 5th, 2006]

5_centsnowglobe
1) Name/Age/Location: Linda/19/Visalia
2) When you started watching Friends: Right after it ended...good timing right?
3) Favorite Character: Chandler bing
4) Favorite Moment: When Rachel puts the marshamellow up monica's nose i dunno why but i can never stop laughing at that
5) Why you like Friends: Dunno i just do...i guess it's funny and exciting
Be There For You

[Tuesday,
January 24th, 2006]

cafpows
http://bestweekever.blogs.com/best_week_ever_blog/2006/01/nbc_has_to_pay_.html?rsspartner=unknown

Go here now. I command you!

Could it be true???? I'm taking it with a grain of salt, but it would still be cool!

:) Yay!
2 Will Be There For You

[Sunday,
January 22nd, 2006]

ronniekins77
Hi, guys! I've got a multifandom post for you today - beware dial up users. <3

Includes 9 Star Wars, 7 Harry Potter, 26 Chronicles of Narnia (+7 Banners), 15 Cruel Intentions, 3 Leon: The Professional, 9 Lost, 16 Friends (+4 Joey/Phoebe, +1 Ross/Rachel, +6 Chandler/Monica, +4 Joey/Rachel, +1 Ross/Phoebe/Monica), 31 Actors/Actresses & 3 Various.

Teaser

1. Image hosting by TinyPic

Interested??? Click HERE for the post! I love feedback & constructive criticism & comments = LOVE. ♥
Be There For You

Friends facts!!! [Wednesday,
January 11th, 2006]

mants_57
I'm sure most of us have all 10 seasons of Friends on DVD and have seen them numerous times. As a fan, I've noticed some things about the episodes that are interesting.

Have you noticed anything worth mentioning such as...

-Props being in one episode and being somewhere else in another
-Extras being used more than once
-Apartment numbers changing (Monica's changed!)
-Wardrobe similarities between characters in an episode
-Or anything else

This could get interesting!

[x]-posted
1 Will Be There For You

The one where ross is fine icons [Monday,
January 9th, 2006]

evil_ginger
Heres just 4 Ross icons for you.
Credit is nice, but not necessary. Comment if taking any.



2 Will Be There For You

[Friday,
January 6th, 2006]

the_q_tip
[ mood | happy ]

Has anyone watched The Comeback? The first episode was aired in the UK last night and I LOVE it! It's such a welcome change and I think it works well!

Be There For You

James Michael Tyler [Saturday,
December 24th, 2005]

mants_57
James Michael Tyler (Gunther) must be one of (if not the) highest paid "extras" on Friends. haha. Just thought I'd mention that. :P

[x]-posted
1 Will Be There For You

[Sunday,
December 18th, 2005]

ronniekins77
Hi, guys! I bring you 11 Friends icons! :D There's some Mondler, some lobster lovin' and other stuff.

Teaser

Image hosted by TinyPic.com

They're located HERE in a big multifandom post that includes Star Wars, Chronicles of Narnia, A Walk to Remember, Various Movies, Boy Meets World, ER, Mandy Moore, Shane West/Mandy Moore, Natalie Portman, etc.

Please check it out! :)
Be There For You

[Wednesday,
December 14th, 2005]

the_q_tip
Hey! Can anyone tell me where I can get a list of all the pieces of artwork that are Displayed in Centrel Perk? You know the onws that change like every season?
Be There For You

[Friday,
December 9th, 2005]

_falling_faster
25 Rent Icons (some text)
14 Friends Icons
3 The OC icons

Comment & Credit if you take any!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

the rest are here =)
Be There For You

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]